2016- 2017 Executive Board Leads

Executive Board

 

President                                 Ruth Philliben            602-228-1217

1st Vice President                   Sally Golzalez              703-395-4021

(Membership/database)           Sam Morse               602-622-7067

 

2nd Vice President                   Jane Underhill          602-795-3545

Co-Exhibitions 2nd VP            Carol Baker             480-998-3166

(Membership exhibitions)

 

Acting 3rd Vice President         Harvey Wood           602-246-2986

(Programs)

 

Recording Secretary              Christine Oliver         602-992-8022

 

Corresponding Secretary

(Newsletter Distribution)           Lizbeth Gordon      623-487-0345

 

 

Treasurer                                  Bruce Sink              602-739-8121

 

Financial Secretary                 Opportunity!!

 

Western Fed Delegate              Lynda Burruss         435-512-9454

Alternate:                                  Sheila Belland         520-350-2577

 

Director at Large (National Exhibition)  Opportunity!!

Co-Director                              Opportunity!!

 

Director at Large

Director (Juror Workshop)            Sheila Belland     520-350-2577

Co-Director                                  Bruce Sink            602-738-8121

 

Director at Large                          Pam Root             602-510-6810

(Membership Workshops)

Co-Director                                 Candice Diaz            602-510-6810

 

President Emeritus                     Diane Kent               602-938-3867

 

 

Committees

 

AZ Art Alliance                     Judy Delmonico-Roll        480-990-1359

 

Bylaws, Parliamentarian        Dolly Maitzen                 480-585-9646

 

Calling Committee

Chair                                    Sheila Belland                    520-350-2577

CoChair                                Mary Valesano                  480-980-7457

 

Charitable Fundraiser          Sherry Kimmel                  602-439-6846

Community Outreach          Sherry Kimmel                  602-439-6846

Diane Parnitzke                  623-386-2098

 

Directory Information         Opportunity!!

 

E-blast Publisher                Myra Feldman                 480-467-4460

 

Fun Table                           Katherine Kurgen         480-636-9130

 

Historian                             Bonnie Cheney             623-572-5904

 

Honor Society                    Shirley Klein Kleppe       480-585-5699

 

Membership                       Ruth Phillipen               480-783-6892

 

Merchant Awards               Karen Riehm               602-318-5387

 

Newsletter Chief Editor      Liz Ramsey                  480-747-7763

 

Newsletter Publisher      Mary Valesano               480-980-7457

 

Photography                      Karen Riehm                      602-318-5387

 

Prospectus Awards

Certificates                          Nancy Herbst                     480-839-8827

 

Publicity                              Jane Underhill                    602-795-3545

 

Scholarships

Chair                                 Janet Rodger                     602-864-8709

Co-chair                             Carol Matthews                480-595-0017

Scholarship and

Special Raffles                   OPEN

 

Social Committee              Joyce Parmley                   623-931-9719

Gurukirn Khalsa                602-510-1541

Student Membership         Candice Diaz                      602-510-6810

 

WebMaster                         Bruce Sink                        602-738-8121